2016-2017 Competitions
Premier League Under 16 Open Schools´ Cup
There is no restriction on the number of Premier League / Football League Academy players that can be fielded in a fixture in this competition
Boys competition - Year 11 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 76
Round 2
Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 26th August 2016 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 5th November 2016.
- 2.01
- date:
- 17.10.2016
- venue:
- Bishop Wordsworth´s School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Bishop Wordsworth´s SchoolSALISBURYFT2 - 1.Kennet SchoolNEWBURY
- Tom Howard. HT1 - 0
- Jack Brown. FT2 - 1?.
- 2.02
- date:
- 19.10.2016
- venue:
- The Rawlett School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- The Rawlett SchoolTAMWORTHFT2 - 13.Rushcliffe SchoolSOUTH NOTTS
- HT0 - 7Jayden Richardson, Keith Asare, Bill Jones, Jayden Richardson, Harry Harrold-Vaux, Jayden Richardson, Keith Asare.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 13Keith Asare, Jayden Richardson, Riley Harbottle, Bill Jones, Josh Barnes, Lucas Sumner.
- 2.03
- date:
- 16.09.2016
- venue:
- Cowley International College
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Cowley International CollegeST HELENSPenalties1 - 0.Our Lady´s Catholic High SchoolPRESTON
- Grace. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 1?.
- AET1 - 1
- Grace. Penalties1 - 0
- 2.04
- date:
- 01.11.2016
- venue:
- Stoke Damerel Community College
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Stoke Damerel Community CollegePLYMOUTHFT0 - 1.Torquay Boys´ Grammar SchoolTORBAY & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 1?.
- 2.05
- date:
- 05.11.2016
- venue:
- Landau Forte Academy Amington
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Landau Forte Academy AmingtonTAMWORTHFT2 - 8.Sandwell AcademySANDWELL
- Rhys Francis, Ryan Moore. HT2 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT2 - 8?, ?, ?, ?.
- 2.06
- date:
- 02.11.2016
- Tupton Hall SchoolNORTH EAST DERBYSHIREFT1 - 0.Tuxford AcademyWORKSOP, RETFORD & DISTRICT
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.07
- date:
- 20.10.2016
- venue:
- The Heath School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- The Heath SchoolHALTONFT3 - 2.Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER
- HT0 - 1?.
- Ward, Bonello, Corby. FT3 - 2?.
- 2.08
- date:
- 14.11.2016
- venue:
- Northampton School for Boys
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Chalkhills AcademyLUTONFT0 - 3.Northampton School For BoysNORTHAMPTON
- HT0 - 2?, ?.
- FT0 - 3?.
- 2.09
- date:
- 07.10.2016
- venue:
- St Aidan´s CE High School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- St Aidan´s CE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENFT1 - 2.Nunthorpe AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELAND
- HT0 - 2Howard, Boyle.
- ?. FT1 - 2
- 2.10
- date:
- 05.11.2016
- venue:
- North Halifax Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- North Halifax Grammar SchoolCALDERDALEFT2 - 4.Blessed Trinity RC CollegeBURNLEY
- ?, ? . HT2 - 0
- FT2 - 4Kofi Marshall, Kofi Marshall, Max McNulty, Max McNulty.
- 2.11
- date:
- 01.11.2016
- venue:
- Harefield Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Harefield AcademyHILLINGDONFT1 - 0.Rokeby SchoolNEWHAM
- ?. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.12
- date:
- 01.11.2016
- venue:
- Brockington College
- Brockington CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIREFT3 - 1.Wrenn AcademyWELLINGBOROUGH, RUSHDEN & EAST NORTHANTS
- Dimouamoua, Smalley, Marvell. HT3 - 1Smith.
- FT3 - 1
- 2.13
- date:
- 17.10.2016
- venue:
- Alsop High School
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- Alsop High SchoolLIVERPOOLFT0 - 2.St Ambrose CollegeTRAFFORD
- HT0 - 1Kian Yari.
- FT0 - 2John Shellien.
- 2.14
- date:
- 18.10.2016
- venue:
- Marches School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Marches SchoolNORTH SHROPSHIREFT1 - 9.Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- ?. HT1 - 6Reiss Corfield, Kieran Feeney, Kieran Feeney, Austin Samuals, Austin Samuels, Taylor Perry.
- FT1 - 9Reiss Corfield, Reiss Corfield, Reece Taylor.
- 2.15
- date:
- 20.10.2016
- venue:
- Woodbridge FC
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Farlingaye High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKFT0 - 4.Langley SchoolNORWICH
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 4Dennis, Izak, Dennis, Louis.
- 2.16
- date:
- 18.10.2016
- venue:
- Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports College
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOLFT0 - 6.Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL
- HT0 - 3Mooney, Harnick, Seasman.
- FT0 - 6Mooney, Harnick, Seasman.
- 2.17
- date:
- 01.11.2016
- venue:
- Cheadle Hulme High School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Cheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORTFT2 - 0.Crompton House SchoolOLDHAM
- ?, ?. HT2 - 0
- FT2 - 0
- 2.18
- date:
- 12.10.2016
- venue:
- Millfield School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Millfield SchoolMID SOMERSETFT1 - 3.St Bede´s Catholic CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
- HT0 - 2George Holland, George Holland.
- ?. FT1 - 3Will Wyatt.
- 2.19
- date:
- 31.10.2016
- venue:
- Appleton Academy
- Appleton AcademyBRADFORD METROFT0 - 1.Reddish Vale High SchoolSTOCKPORT
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 1?.
- 2.20
- date:
- 14.10.2016
- Archbishop Tenisons SchoolSOUTH LONDONFT1 - 0.Welling SchoolNORTH KENT
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.21
- date:
- 20.10.2016
- Nene Park AcademyPETERBOROUGHFT1 - 0.Milton Keynes AcademyMILTON KEYNES
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.22
- date:
- not known
- St Paul´s Way Trust SchoolHACKNEY & TOWER HAMLETSFT0 - 1.Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEY
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.23
- date:
- 31.10.2016
- venue:
- St Matthew´s RC High School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- St Matthew´s RC High SchoolMANCHESTERFT2 - 0.Darwen Aldridge Community AcademyBLACKBURN & DARWEN
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?. FT2 - 0
- 2.24
- date:
- 19.10.2016
- venue:
- Lister Community School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Lister Community SchoolNEWHAMFT0 - 4.Erith SchoolNORTH KENT
- HT0 - 2Ben Middleton, Ben Middleton.
- FT0 - 4Freddie McComie, Jay Reed.
- 2.25
- date:
- 10.11.2016
- venue:
- Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For Boys
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For BoysWEST KENTPenalties4 - 3.Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEX
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 1?.
- FT3 - 3?, ?.
- AET3 - 3
- ?, ?, ?, ?. Penalties4 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 2.26
- date:
- 01.11.2016
- venue:
- Wolfreton School
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- Wolfreton SchoolEAST RIDINGFT1 - 8.St Mary´s CollegeKINGSTON UPON HULL
- HT0 - 2?, ?.
- ?. FT1 - 8?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ? .
- 2.27
- date:
- 03.11.2016
- venue:
- Aylesbury Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- The Downs SchoolNEWBURYFT1 - 2.Aylesbury Grammar SchoolAYLESBURY
- ?. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 2Richardson, Amaeshike.
- 2.28
- date:
- 02.11.2016
- venue:
- Downend Technology College
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Downend Technology CollegeBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREFT0 - 2.Churchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
- HT0 - 1Claxton.
- FT0 - 2Claxton.
- 2.29
- date:
- 01.11.2016
- venue:
- Oakwood Park Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEFT2 - 0.Dover Grammar School For BoysDOVER
- Mickey Mantle . HT1 - 0
- George Robinson . FT2 - 0
- 2.30
- date:
- 01.11.2016
- venue:
- Ashfield School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELDFT5 - 7.Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVEN
- ?. HT1 - 3Gurney, Gurney, Gurney.
- ?, ?, ?, ?. FT5 - 7Fabi, Fabi, Milne, Milne.
- 2.31
- date:
- 16.11.2016
- venue:
- Harrogate Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Harrogate Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENFT3 - 6.Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLEEDS
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 3?, ?, ?.
- FT3 - 6?, ?, ?.
- 2.32
- date:
- 29.09.2016
- venue:
- St Francis Xavier´s College
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOLAET3 - 4.Holy Family Catholic High SchoolSEFTON
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?. FT2 - 2?, ?.
- ?. AET3 - 4?, ?.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.