10 Feb 2021
2018-2019 Competitions
ESFA TROPHY MONSTER U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS
Ties to be played on Monday 04 March 2019 at PlayFootball Birmingham
Group A Matches
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
A1 | St Aidan’s CofE High School | 1-3 | Sandwell Academy | 12.00 |
A2 | John Hanson Community School | 3-1 | Queens’ School | 12.00 |
A3 | St Aidan’s CofE High School | 2-3 | John Hanson Community School | 12.30 |
A4 | Sandwell Academy | 3-2 | Queens’ School | 12.30 |
A5 | St Aidan’s CofE High School | 1-2 | Queens’ School | 13.00 |
A6 | Sandwell Academy | 7-0 | John Hanson Community School | 13.00 |
Group A Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
Sandwell Academy Sandwell SFA |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 9 |
John Hanson Community School Eastleigh & Winchester SFA |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
Queens’ School Watford & District SFA |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
St Aidan’s CofE High School Harrogate & Craven SFA |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
Group B Matches
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
B1 | Kirkburton Middle School | 5-1 | Malet Lambert School | 12.00 |
B2 | Poole Grammar School | 2-2 | Woodlands School | 12.00 |
B3 | Kirkburton Middle School | 3-1 | Poole Grammar School | 12.30 |
B4 | Malet Lambert School | 1-4 | Woodlands School | 12.30 |
B5 | Kirkburton Middle School | 3-2 | Woodlands School | 13.00 |
B6 | Malet Lambert School | 2-4 | Poole Grammar School | 13.00 |
Group B Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
Kirkburton Middle School Huddersfield SFA |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9 |
Woodlands School Basildon & District SFA |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
Poole Grammar School Poole & East Dorset SFA |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
Malet Lambert School Kingston Upon Hull SFA |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0 |
Plate Competition Matches
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
PL1 | Queens’ School | 0-2 | Malet Lambert School | 13.30 |
PL2 | Poole Grammar School | 7-4 | St Aidan’s CofE High School | 13.30 |
National Semi-Final Matches
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
SF1 | Sandwell Academy | 2-0 | Woodlands School | 13.45 |
SF2 | Kirkburton Middle School | 3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-5 Pen |
John Hanson Community School | 13.45 |
National Cup ¾ Play Off
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
PO1 | Woodlands School | 2-3 | Kirkburton Middle School | 14.00 |
Plate Competition Play Off
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
PO2 | Queens’ School | 0-2 | St Aidan’s CofE High School | 14.00 |
Plate Competition Final
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
P Final | Malet Lambert School | 3-1 | Poole Grammar School | 14.15 |
National Final Match
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Sandwell Academy | 5-1 | John Hanson Community School | 14.30 |