2018-2019 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 16 Inter County Trophy
Boys competition - Year 11 Only
Number of rounds: 5
Teams entered: 32
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Tuesday 21st August 2018 at 13:15 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10th November 2018.
- 1.01
- date:
- 07.11.2018
- venue:
- Jarrow FC
- kick-off:
- 18:30
- DURHAMAET1 - 2.CLEVELAND
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 1McCall.
- AET1 - 2Mitchell.
- 1.02
- date:
- 08.11.2018
- venue:
- Liverpool Soccer Centre
- kick-off:
- 19:00
- MERSEYSIDEFT3 - 0.NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?. FT3 - 0
- 1.03
- date:
- 10.11.2018
- venue:
- Shropshire
- SHROPSHIREFT0 - 1.CARDIFF & THE VALE
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 1?.
- 1.04
- date:
- 07.11.2018
- NORTHUMBERLANDFT1 - 0.WEST YORKSHIRE
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.05
- date:
- 13.11.2018
- venue:
- Frome Town AFC
- kick-off:
- 19:30
- SOMERSETFT2 - 1.DORSET
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?. FT2 - 1?.
- 1.06
- date:
- 03.11.2018
- venue:
- Kesgrave High School,Ipswich
- kick-off:
- 12:30
- SUFFOLKFT2 - 8.SUSSEX
- ? . HT1 - 1Veneti.
- ? . FT2 - 8Veneti, Ramsis, Ramsis, Ramsis, Vella, Vella, Wright .
- 1.07
- date:
- 10.11.2018
- venue:
- Surrey Sports Park, Guildford, 3G
- kick-off:
- 10:15
- SURREYFT0 - 1.OXFORDSHIRE
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 1Jordan Abebiosu.
- 1.08
- date:
- 03.11.2018
- venue:
- Brunel University Sports Park
- kick-off:
- 10:30
- MIDDLESEXFT1 - 2.HERTFORDSHIRE
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 2Tyler Pavitt, Alfie Abrey.
- 1.09
- date:
- 03.11.2018
- venue:
- Flitwick Football Centre
- kick-off:
- 10:30
- BEDFORDSHIREFT1 - 3.ESSEX
- T. Wood. HT1 - 2K. Stevens, L. Mag.
- FT1 - 3T. Turnham.
- 1.10
- date:
- 06.11.2018
- venue:
- Sleaford Town F.C.
- kick-off:
- 19:30
- LINCOLNSHIREPenalties4 - 5.NORFOLK
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 1?.
- AET1 - 1
- ?, ?, ?, ?. Penalties4 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.11
- date:
- 10.11.2018
- venue:
- South Yorkshire
- SOUTH YORKSHIREFT4 - 3.HUMBERSIDE
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?. FT4 - 3?, ?, ?.
- 1.12
- date:
- 10.11.2018
- venue:
- Thirsk School
- kick-off:
- 11:00
- NORTH YORKSHIREFT0 - 1.GREATER MANCHESTER
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 1
- 1.13
- date:
- 08.11.2018
- venue:
- Barnton FC
- kick-off:
- 19:00
- CHESHIREFT2 - 0.STAFFORDSHIRE
- Alex Goulden. HT1 - 0
- Harrison Burke . FT2 - 0
- 1.14
- date:
- 10.11.2018
- venue:
- Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys, CT4 7AS
- kick-off:
- 12:30
- KENTFT2 - 1.HAMPSHIRE
- Charlie Meade. HT1 - 0
- Charlie Mead (pen). FT2 - 1?.
- 1.15
- date:
- 10.11.2018
- venue:
- Wolverhampton Wanders Training Ground
- kick-off:
- 12:30
- WEST MIDLANDSFT0 - 4.LANCASHIRE
- HT0 - 2?, ?.
- FT0 - 4?, ?.
- 1.16
- date:
- 08.11.2018
- BERKSHIREFT1 - 0.WORCESTERSHIRE
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.