2018-2019 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 16 Premier League Schools’ Cup
A maximum of three players who are registered with a professional club academy can participate in a match in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 11 Only
Number of rounds: 10
Teams entered: 538
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 108
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 6th October 2018.
- 1.001
- date:
- 04.10.2018
- venue:
- Summerhill School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Summerhill SchoolBRIERLEY HILL & DUDLEYFT0 - 1.Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- HT0 - 1Joe Mitchell.
- FT0 - 1
- 1.002
- Roding Valley High SchoolHARLOW & WEST ESSEX vBYE
- 1.003
- date:
- 26.09.2018
- venue:
- St Bartholomew´s School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- St Bartholomew´s SchoolNEWBURYFT0 - 4.St Birinus SchoolVALE OF WHITE HORSE
- HT0 - 1Evans.
- FT0 - 4Evans, Highmoor, Duce.
- 1.004
- date:
- 01.10.2018
- venue:
- Harlington Upper School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Harlington Upper SchoolSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREFT6 - 1.Queensbury AcademySOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
- Bray, Farrow, Scantlebury. HT3 - 0
- Bray, Renshaw, Walcott-Nolan. FT6 - 1?.
- 1.005
- date:
- 24.09.2018
- venue:
- Salendine Nook High School Academy
- Salendine Nook High School AcademyHUDDERSFIELDFT2 - 1.Laisterdyke Leadership AcademyBRADFORD METRO
- HT0 - 0
- B Ansley, D Newell. FT2 - 1?.
- 1.006
- date:
- 20.09.2018
- venue:
- Cirencester Deer Park School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Cirencester Deer Park SchoolSTROUDFT4 - 2.Highworth Warneford SchoolSWINDON
- Courts, Courts. HT2 - 2?, ?.
- Courts, Courts. FT4 - 2
- 1.007
- date:
- 25.09.2018
- venue:
- Thomas Mills High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Thomas Mills High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKFT0 - 6.Stowupland High SchoolWEST SUFFOLK
- HT0 - 3Connor Moore, Bobby Bell, Tom Smith.
- FT0 - 6Connor Moore, Will Smith, Charlie Lockwood.
- 1.008
- date:
- 03.10.2018
- venue:
- Carlton le Willows Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Carlton le Willows AcademySOUTH NOTTSFT7 - 0.Kirk Hallam Community AcademyAMBER VALLEY
- Gordel Bacon, Ethan Turnball, Ethan Turnball, Ben Morris, Haydn McCaughey. HT5 - 0
- Ethan Turnball, Finlay Huffadine. FT7 - 0
- 1.009
- Codsall Community High SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.010
- date:
- 26.09.2018
- venue:
- Ashton-on-Mersey School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Ashton-on-Mersey SchoolTRAFFORDFT0 - 2.Little Lever SchoolBOLTON
- HT0 - 1Sam Tongue.
- FT0 - 2Keagan Barlow.
- 1.011
- Sherburn High SchoolYORK & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.012
- The Barlow RC High School &MANCHESTER vBYE
- 1.013
- Montgomery High SchoolBLACKPOOL FYLDE & WYRE vBYE
- 1.014
- Ormiston Shelfield Community AcademyWALSALL vBYE
- 1.015
- The Radcliffe SchoolMILTON KEYNES vBYE
- 1.016
- Madeley AcademyTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
- 1.017
- Derby Moor AcademyDERBY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.018
- Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEY vBYE
- 1.019
- date:
- 26.09.2018
- venue:
- Helsby High School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Helsby High SchoolHALTONFT3 - 4.Halewood AcademyKNOWSLEY
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?. FT3 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.020
- Woldgate School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.021
- The Howard SchoolMEDWAY vBYE
- 1.022
- Tibshelf Community SchoolAMBER VALLEY vBYE
- 1.023
- Cambourne Village CollegeCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.024
- date:
- 24.09.2018
- venue:
- Trinity School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Trinity SchoolCROYDONFT1 - 6.Harris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 6?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.025
- Humberston AcademyGRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.026
- Laurence Jackson SchoolREDCAR & CLEVELAND vBYE
- 1.027
- date:
- 03.10.2018
- venue:
- St Margaret´s CofE Academy
- kick-off:
- 16:15
- St Margaret´s CofE AcademyLIVERPOOLFT3 - 0.The Bishops´ Blue Coat CofE High SchoolCHESTER
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?. FT3 - 0
- 1.028
- date:
- not known
- Durrington High SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONFT1 - 0.Priory SchoolOUSE VALLEY
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.029
- Biddenham International School & Sports CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.030
- The Castle SchoolBRISTOL & SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.031
- St Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBYE
- 1.032
- Easington AcademyEAST DURHAM vBYE
- 1.033
- All Saints´ Academy, CheltenhamCHELTENHAM & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.034
- date:
- 18.09.2018
- venue:
- Darton College
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Darton CollegeBARNSLEYFT1 - 2.Trinity Academy, HalifaxCALDERDALE
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 2?, ?.
- 1.035
- Penwortham Priory AcademySOUTH RIBBLE vBYE
- 1.036
- Meadowhead School Academy TrustSHEFFIELD vBYE
- 1.037
- date:
- 02.10.2018
- venue:
- The Windsor Boys´ School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- The Windsor Boys´ SchoolSLOUGHFT1 - 3.The Chalfonts Community CollegeCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS
- ?. HT1 - 1Harrison Lockless.
- FT1 - 3Max McGarvie, Sam Jones.
- 1.038
- Shrewsbury AcademySHREWSBURY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.039
- date:
- 02.10.2018
- venue:
- Ashlawn School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Ashlawn SchoolRUGBY TOWN & DISTRICTFT1 - 2.Ernesford Grange Community AcademyCOVENTRY
- ?. HT1 - 1Konrad.
- FT1 - 2Lucas Van Spelde .
- 1.040
- Brampton Manor AcademyNEWHAM vBYE
- 1.041
- Plume SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBYE
- 1.042
- Oldbury AcademySANDWELL vBYE
- 1.043
- St Thomas More Catholic SchoolBEDFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.044
- date:
- 27.09.2018
- venue:
- Westbourne Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Westbourne AcademyIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKFT7 - 0.Jane Austen CollegeNORWICH
- Smith, Smith, Smith, Smith. HT4 - 0
- Brown, Brown, Brown. FT7 - 0
- 1.045
- date:
- not known
- Erith SchoolNORTH KENTFT1 - 0.Kingsford Community SchoolNEWHAM
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.046
- Passmores AcademyHARLOW & WEST ESSEX vBYE
- 1.047
- Friesland SchoolAMBER VALLEY vBYE
- 1.048
- Brooke House CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.049
- Baxter CollegeWYRE FOREST SCHOOL SPORTS PARTNERSHIP vBYE
- 1.050
- Marshalls Park AcademyHAVERING vBYE
- 1.051
- Kingsbury School - A Specialist Science & Mathematics AcademyTAMWORTH vBYE
- 1.052
- Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVER vBYE
- 1.053
- Notre Dame High SchoolSHEFFIELD vBYE
- 1.054
- St Gregory´s Catholic SchoolWEST KENT vBYE
- 1.055
- Penryn CollegeWEST CORNWALL vBYE
- 1.056
- Moulton School & Science CollegeNORTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.057
- Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.058
- Thomas Becket Catholic SchoolNORTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.059
- Great Baddow High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBYE
- 1.060
- date:
- 10.10.2018
- venue:
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports C
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGFT11 - 2.Howard of Effingham SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT11 - 2?, ?.
- 1.061
- Blessed Hugh Faringdon Catholic SchoolREADING vBYE
- 1.062
- date:
- 08.10.2018
- venue:
- Torquay Academy
- Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTFT0 - 5.West Exe SchoolEXETER & EAST DEVON
- HT0 - 5Cooper, Cooper, Vicary, Vicary, Bates.
- FT0 - 5
- 1.063
- Hazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT vBYE
- 1.064
- Campsmount AcademyDONCASTER vBYE
- 1.065
- Rawlins AcademyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.066
- Park View SchoolHARINGEY vBYE
- 1.067
- Framwellgate School DurhamCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE vBYE
- 1.068
- The Academy at Shotton HallEAST DURHAM vBYE
- 1.069
- Launceston CollegeEAST CORNWALL vBYE
- 1.070
- Netherwood AcademyBARNSLEY vBYE
- 1.071
- Bourne Grammar SchoolSOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE vBYE
- 1.072
- Norton Hill AcademyBATH vBYE
- 1.073
- Driffield School & VI FormEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.074
- Goffs SchoolLEA VALLEY vBYE
- 1.075
- Wilmslow High SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.076
- Helston Community CollegeWEST CORNWALL vBYE
- 1.077
- Tudor Grange Academy WorcesterWORCESTER & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.078
- Hall Cross AcademyDONCASTER vBYE
- 1.079
- Hornsea School & Language CollegeEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.080
- Saints Peter & Paul Catholic CollegeHALTON vBYE
- 1.081
- Cheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORT vBYE
- 1.082
- date:
- 27.09.2018
- venue:
- Weydon School
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Weydon SchoolALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGHPenalties3 - 4.Wyvern CollegeEASTLEIGH & WINCHESTER
- ?. HT1 - 1Max Carey.
- ?. FT2 - 2Leo Toussaint.
- AET2 - 2
- ?, ?, ?. Penalties3 - 4Toussaint, Curtis, Assadi, Mann.
- 1.083
- Farnham Heath EndALDERSHOT & FARNBOROUGH vBYE
- 1.084
- Whitgift SchoolCROYDON vBYE
- 1.085
- St Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAM vBYE
- 1.086
- date:
- 05.10.2018
- venue:
- St James Senior Boys´ School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- St James Senior Boys´ SchoolSPELTHORNEFT0 - 3.Jubilee High SchoolWOKING
- HT0 - 1Williams.
- FT0 - 3Perez, Salmon.
- 1.087
- date:
- 01.10.2018
- venue:
- Bow School
- Bow SchoolTOWER HAMLETSFT2 - 3.Harris Academy BatterseaSOUTH LONDON
- HT0 - 1?.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 3?, ?.
- 1.088
- Writhlington SchoolBATH vBYE
- 1.089
- Ark William Parker AcademySOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.090
- date:
- 19.09.2018
- venue:
- Churchdown School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Churchdown SchoolGLOUCESTER CITYFT0 - 3.St Peter´s Catholic High School & VI Form CentreGLOUCESTER CITY
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 3?, ?.
- 1.091
- RodboroughGUILDFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.092
- St Robert of Newminster RC SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE vBYE
- 1.093
- New Line Learning AcademyMAIDSTONE vBYE
- 1.094
- Brooke Weston AcademyKETTERING & CORBY vBYE
- 1.095
- Caroline Chisholm SchoolNORTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.096
- Mayfield SchoolREDBRIDGE vBYE
- 1.097
- Shaftesbury SchoolNORTH DORSET vBYE
- 1.098
- Glyn SchoolSUTTON vBYE
- 1.099
- Simon Langton Grammar School for BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES vBYE
- 1.100
- Chorlton High SchoolMANCHESTER vBYE
- 1.101
- St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN vBYE
- 1.102
- All Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORD vBYE
- 1.103
- Sir Thomas Boughey AcademyNEWCASTLE UNDER LYME vBYE
- 1.104
- Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.105
- date:
- 27.09.2018
- venue:
- Calday Grange Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRALFT0 - 1.Notre Dame Catholic CollegeLIVERPOOL
- HT0 - 0
- FT0 - 1?.
- 1.106
- date:
- 03.10.2018
- venue:
- Beechen Cliff School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Beechen Cliff SchoolBATHFT1 - 4.The Commonweal SchoolSWINDON
- ?. HT1 - 1Ari Filho.
- FT1 - 4Harry Parsons, Harry Parson, Ari Filho.
- 1.107
- Shirebrook AcademyNORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE vBYE
- 1.108
- date:
- 03.10.2018
- Vandyke Upper School & Community CollegeSOUTH BEDFORDSHIREFT0 - 1.Lealands High SchoolLUTON
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.