10 Feb 2021
2019-2020 Competitions
ESFA RUNNING IMP U12 INDOOR 5-A-SIDE SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS
Ties to be played on Monday 16 March 2020 at PlayFootball Birmingham
Group A Matches
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
A1 | Archbishop Holgate’s | 1-3 | Thomas Telford School | 12.00 |
A2 | Poole Grammar School | 1-5 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School | 12.00 |
A3 | Archbishop Holgate’s | 2-5 | Poole Grammar School | 12.30 |
A4 | Thomas Telford School | 3-3 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School | 12.30 |
A5 | Archbishop Holgate’s | 1-4 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School | 13.00 |
A6 | Thomas Telford School | 4-1 | Poole Grammar School | 13.00 |
Group A Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
Cardinal Newman Catholic School Luton |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 7 |
Thomas Telford School Telford & Wrekin |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 7 |
Poole Grammar School Poole & East Dorset |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 3 |
Archbishop Holgate’s York & District |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 |
Group B Matches
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
B1 | Hazel Grove High School | 0-2 | Healing Academy | 12.00 |
B2 | Abbey Park School | 1-2 | Acland Burghley School | 12.00 |
B3 | Hazel Grove High School | 4-0 | Abbey Park School | 12.30 |
B4 | Healing Academy | 3-4 | Acland Burghley School | 12.30 |
B5 | Hazel Grove High School | 1-3 | Acland Burghley School | 13.00 |
B6 | Healing Academy | 2-2 | Abbey Park School | 13.00 |
Group B Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
Acland Burghley School Islington & Camden |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 9 |
Healing Academy Grimsby, Cleethorpes & District |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
Hazel Grove High School Stockport |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
Abbey Park School Swindon |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
Plate Competition Matches
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
PL1 | Poole Grammar School | 5-2 | Abbey Park School | 13.30 |
PL2 | Hazel Grove High School | 4-2 | Archbishop Holgate’s | 13.30 |
National Semi-Final Matches
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
SF1 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School | 5-4 | Healing Academy | |
SF2 | Acland Burghley School | 4-1 | Thomas Telford School |
National Cup ¾ Play Off
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
PO1 | Thomas Telford School | 2-3 | Healing Academy | 14.00 |
Plate Competition Play Off
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
PO2 | Abbey Park School | 1-4 | Archbishop Holgate’s | 14.00 |
Plate Competition Final
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
P Final | Poole Grammar School | 2-1 | Hazel Grove High School | 14.15 |
National Final Match
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Cardinal Newman Catholic School | 4-3 (AET) | Acland Burghley School | 14.30 |