2019-2020 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Schools´ Cup for ´B´ Teams
For ´B´ teams of Schools which have entered an ´A´ team into the U15 Schools´ Cup. Players registered with a professional club academy are not eligible to participate in this competition)
Boys competition - Year 10 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 75
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 35
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Tuesday 27th August 2019 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 19th October 2019.
- 1.01
- date:
- 27.09.2019
- venue:
- The Priory Ruskin Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- The Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVENFT4 - 1.Branston Community AcademyLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
- D. Barnaby, J.Thompson. HT2 - 0
- D. Barnaby, L.Lobo. FT4 - 1?.
- 1.02
- date:
- not known
- Parmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICTFT1 - 0.Greig City AcademyHARINGEY
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.03
- date:
- 30.09.2019
- venue:
- Bacon´s College
- kick-off:
- 15:45
- Bacon´s CollegeSOUTH LONDONFT1 - 8.Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTS
- HT0 - 0
- ?. FT1 - 8Gava, Dorman, Dorman, Bevan, Gilbert, Smith, Smith, de Villiers.
- 1.04
- date:
- 26.09.2019
- venue:
- The Forest School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- The Forest SchoolNORTH SUSSEXFT4 - 1.Glyn SchoolSUTTON
- Fenwick, Stowell, Guvan, Peate. HT4 - 0
- FT4 - 1?.
- 1.05
- date:
- 26.09.2019
- venue:
- Steyning Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATIONFT2 - 3.Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
- ?, ?. HT2 - 2Carr, Carr.
- FT2 - 3Carr.
- 1.06
- date:
- 26.09.2019
- venue:
- Northampton School for Boys
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTONFT3 - 10.Redborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- ?, ?, ?. FT3 - 10?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.07
- date:
- not known
- Hurstmere SchoolNORTH KENTFT1 - 0.Barking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports & Humanities CollegeBARKING & DAGENHAM
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.08
- date:
- 14.10.2019
- venue:
- Cardinal Langley RC High School
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- Cardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METROPenalties5 - 6.Hazel Grove High SchoolSTOCKPORT
- ?, ?. HT2 - 1(og).
- FT2 - 2(og).
- AET2 - 2
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. Penalties5 - 6?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.09
- date:
- not known
- Sacred Heart Catholic CollegeSEFTONFT1 - 0.Notre Dame Catholic CollegeLIVERPOOL
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.10
- date:
- 11.10.2019
- venue:
- St Bonaventure´s RC School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- St Bonaventure´s RC SchoolNEWHAMFT2 - 0.Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary SchoolSOUTH LONDON
- Thake, Alexander-Gordon. HT2 - 0
- FT2 - 0
- 1.11
- St James´ Catholic High SchoolSTOCKPORT vBYE
- 1.12
- Wright Robinson CollegeMANCHESTER vBYE
- 1.13
- West Hill SchoolTAMESIDE vBYE
- 1.14
- Oaklands SchoolTOWER HAMLETS vBYE
- 1.15
- Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON vBYE
- 1.16
- Bishop Heber High SchoolCHESTER vBYE
- 1.17
- Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.18
- Sandringham SchoolST ALBANS vBYE
- 1.19
- Holyrood AcademyYEOVIL vBYE
- 1.20
- South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.21
- Pakefield SchoolLOWESTOFT & NORTH SUFFOLK vBYE
- 1.22
- St Edmund´s School CanterburyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES vBYE
- 1.23
- St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL vBYE
- 1.24
- Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH vBYE
- 1.25
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKING vBYE
- 1.26
- Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.27
- St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL vBYE
- 1.28
- Beths Grammar SchoolNORTH KENT vBYE
- 1.29
- Glenthorne High SchoolSUTTON vBYE
- 1.30
- Whitecross HerefordHEREFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.31
- Shrewsbury AcademySHREWSBURY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.32
- Hampton SchoolRICHMOND vBYE
- 1.33
- date:
- not known
- Sidney Stringer AcademyCOVENTRYFT0 - 1.South Bromsgrove HighBROMSGROVE & DROITWICH
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.34
- Charlton SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
- 1.35
- Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for BoysWEST KENT vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.