2019-2020 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 15 PlayStation Small Schools´ Trophy
For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 10. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 10 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 106
Round 4
Number of fixtures : 8
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Wednesday 4th December 2019 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11th January 2020.
- 4.01
- date:
- 08.01.2020
- venue:
- Wetherby High School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Wetherby High SchoolLEEDSFT4 - 1.Hillsview AcademyREDCAR & CLEVELAND
- HT0 - 1?.
- Douglass, Jeffers, Fishley - Johnson, Lurcuck. FT4 - 1
- 4.02
- date:
- 23.01.2020
- venue:
- Regents Park
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- North Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDENFT2 - 3.Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
- ?. HT1 - 1?.
- ?. FT2 - 3?, ?.
- 4.03
- date:
- 14.01.2020
- venue:
- King Edward´s School Witley
- King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTFT1 - 2.Lingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREY
- ?. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 2?, ?.
- 4.04
- date:
- 16.01.2019
- venue:
- Moorland School Limited
- Moorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEYFT0 - 3.St Mary´s CollegeSEFTON
- HT0 - 2Ben Jones, Ben Jones.
- FT0 - 3Ben Jones.
- 4.05
- date:
- 15.01.2020
- venue:
- Haileybury Turnford
- Haileybury TurnfordLEA VALLEYFT0 - 2.King Edward VI Grammar SchoolCOASTAL & WOLDS
- HT0 - 1D.Crane.
- FT0 - 2H.Smith.
- 4.06
- date:
- 15.01.2020
- venue:
- Looe Community Academy
- Looe Community AcademyEAST CORNWALLFT2 - 6.The Taunton AcademyTAUNTON
- ?. HT1 - 2Ryan, Theo.
- ?. FT2 - 6Tyler, (og), Ed, Kye.
- 4.07
- date:
- 09.01.2020
- venue:
- Five Acres High School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Five Acres High SchoolWEST GLOUCESTERSHIREFT2 - 8.Brooke House CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
- ?, ?. HT2 - 3Thompson, Carlton, Thompson.
- FT2 - 8Thompson, Thompson, Carlton, Christian, Aon.
- 4.08
- date:
- 14.01.2019
- venue:
- Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports CollegeCHESTERFT9 - 1.The Lacon Childe SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIRE
- James Dunseath, Jack Swindley, Lewis Hopley, Jayden Stark-Rigby . HT4 - 1(og).
- Lewis Ball, Harvey Nicholson, Leo Evans, Lewis Ball, Leo Evans. FT9 - 1
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.