2019-2020 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 16 Small Schools´ Cup
For schools with fewer than 65 boys on roll in Year 11. A maximum of three players who attend an FA licensed academy / centre of excellence can participate in a match in this competition.
Boys competition - Year 11 Only
Number of rounds: 7
Teams entered: 98
Round 4
Number of fixtures : 8
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Wednesday 4th December 2019 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11th January 2020.
- 4.01
- date:
- 18.12.2019
- venue:
- The De La Salle Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- The De La Salle AcademyLIVERPOOLFT1 - 4.All Hallows RC High SchoolSALFORD
- ?. HT1 - 2Halani, Nmai.
- FT1 - 4Nmai, Obrian.
- 4.02
- date:
- 16.01.2020
- venue:
- Thomas Keble School
- kick-off:
- 12:00
- Thomas Keble SchoolSTROUDFT1 - 4.LeAF StudioBOURNEMOUTH
- ?. HT1 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT1 - 4
- 4.03
- date:
- 17.12.2019
- venue:
- Sherburn High School
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Barlby High SchoolYORK & DISTRICTFT6 - 0.North Gosforth AcademyNORTH TYNESIDE
- Alfie Bugg, Charlie Dutton, Charlie Dutton. HT3 - 0
- Josh Elvidge, Tom McDonald, Alfie Bugg. FT6 - 0
- 4.04
- date:
- 10.01.2019
- venue:
- Bridgnorth School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Bridgnorth SchoolSOUTH SHROPSHIREFT1 - 4.Brooke House CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
- ?. HT1 - 3Victor, Aqil, Kofi.
- FT1 - 4Kofi. .
- 4.05
- date:
- 17.01.2020
- venue:
- Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports College
- Blacon High School, A Specialist Sports CollegeCHESTERFT0 - 4.Moorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY
- HT0 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT0 - 4
- 4.06
- date:
- 11.01.2020
- venue:
- King Edward´s School Witley
- kick-off:
- 10:00
- King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICTFT1 - 5.Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
- ?. HT1 - 2Goss, Goss.
- FT1 - 5Searle, Hadj, Chapplow.
- 4.07
- date:
- 17.01.2020
- venue:
- Buckswood School
- Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXAET4 - 2.North Bridge House Senior SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN
- HT0 - 2?, ?.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 2
- ?, ?. AET4 - 2
- 4.08
- date:
- 09.01.2020
- venue:
- Newmarket Town FC
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Newmarket AcademyWEST SUFFOLKFT7 - 2.The Martin High School AnsteyNORTH LEICESTERSHIRE
- ?. HT1 - 1?.
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT7 - 2?.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.