2020-2021 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 18 Schools´ Trophy
Students that have enrolled at the school as part of a football academy / development programme are ineligible to participate in this competition (players that undertake 6 or more hours of football training per week at the school are ineligible)
Boys competition - Years 11 to 13 Only
Number of rounds: 8
Teams entered: 185
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 90
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 9th October 2020 at 13:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 6th March 2021.
- 1.01
- Budmouth Academy WeymouthSOUTH & WEST DORSET vBYE
- 1.02
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports CollegeLIVERPOOL vEverton Free School & Football CollegeLIVERPOOL
- 1.03
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Central Foundation Boys´ SchoolISLINGTON & CAMDEN vAlexandra Park SchoolHARINGEY
- 1.04
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Sandwell AcademySANDWELL vRSA AcademySANDWELL
- 1.05
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Bury St Edmunds County Upper SchoolWEST SUFFOLK vThurston Community CollegeWEST SUFFOLK
- 1.06
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Richard Hale SchoolLEA VALLEY vForest SchoolWALTHAM FOREST
- 1.07
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Haberdashers´ AdamsTELFORD & WREKIN vShire Oak AcademyWALSALL
- 1.08
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Finham Park SchoolCOVENTRY vNicholas Chamberlaine Technology CollegeNUNEATON & DISTRICT
- 1.09
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT vThomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- 1.10
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Brampton Manor AcademyNEWHAM vRoyal Russell SchoolCROYDON
- 1.11
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Claremont SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
- 1.12
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Brentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vChobham AcademyNEWHAM
- 1.13
- date:
- 11.12.2020
- venue:
- Wath School : A Language College
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- Wath School : A Language CollegeROTHERHAMFT4 - 0.Ossett Academy & VI Form CollegeWAKEFIELD
- HT0 - 0
- Joel Sorby, Joel Sorby, Lewis Gillott, Cian Guest. FT4 - 0
- 1.14
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Kingston Grammar SchoolKINGSTON vWilson´s SchoolSUTTON
- 1.15
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Brookfield Academy TrustCHESTERFIELD vQueen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolAMBER VALLEY
- 1.16
- date:
- not known
- Ripon Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVENFT1 - 0.Roundhay SchoolLEEDS
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.17
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Queens´ SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT vSt Columba´s CollegeST ALBANS
- 1.18
- date:
- not known
- Cardinal Heenan Catholic High SchoolLIVERPOOLFT1 - 0.Bolton School Boys´ DivisionBOLTON
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.19
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Brighton CollegeBRIGHTON & HOVE vShoreham AcademyWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
- 1.20
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Chatham & Clarendon Grammar SchoolTHANET vSimon Langton Grammar School for BoysCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
- 1.21
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Meadowhead School Academy TrustSHEFFIELD vHall Cross AcademyDONCASTER
- 1.22
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Greig City AcademyHARINGEY vDitton Park AcademySLOUGH
- 1.23
- Queen Elizabeth´s Grammar SchoolBLACKBURN & DARWEN vBYE
- 1.24
- West Lakes AcademyCOPELAND vBYE
- 1.25
- date:
- not known
- Bootham SchoolYORK & DISTRICTFT1 - 0.St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.26
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Sir John Lawes SchoolST ALBANS vSandringham SchoolST ALBANS
- 1.27
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Cheadle Hulme High SchoolSTOCKPORT vTytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
- 1.28
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Queens Park Community SchoolBRENT vKew HouseHOUNSLOW
- 1.29
- date:
- T.B.A.
- John Madejski AcademyREADING vSherfield SchoolBASINGSTOKE
- 1.30
- date:
- not known
- The Crompton House CofE AcademyOLDHAMFT1 - 0.Shelley CollegeHUDDERSFIELD
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.31
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Queen Ethelburga´s CollegeYORK & DISTRICT vBenton Park SchoolLEEDS
- 1.32
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT vSt Ivo SchoolHUNTINGDON
- 1.33
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Newcastle School for BoysNEWCASTLE UPON TYNE vSt Robert of Newminster RC SchoolCHESTER LE STREET, WASHINGTON & DERWENTSIDE
- 1.34
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Ermysted´s Grammar SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN vBacup & Rawtenstall Grammar SchoolROSSENDALE
- 1.35
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Carre´s Grammar SchoolKESTEVEN vBranston Community AcademyLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH
- 1.36
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Harris Academy FalconwoodNORTH KENT vThe Coopers´ Company & Coborn SchoolHAVERING
- 1.37
- South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.38
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Lincoln Minster SchoolLINCOLN & GAINSBOROUGH vSt George´s AcademyKESTEVEN
- 1.39
- date:
- T.B.A.
- The Cherwell SchoolOXFORD CITY vThe Marlborough CofE SchoolMID OXFORDSHIRE
- 1.40
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Archway SchoolSTROUD vThe Crypt SchoolGLOUCESTER CITY
- 1.41
- Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX vBYE
- 1.42
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Myton SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE vLutterworth CollegeSOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE
- 1.43
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Maltby AcademyROTHERHAM vPenistone Grammar SchoolBARNSLEY
- 1.44
- date:
- not known
- Redborne Upper School & Community CollegeBEDFORD & DISTRICTFT1 - 0.Sir Henry Floyd Grammar SchoolAYLESBURY
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.45
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St Francis Xavier´s CollegeLIVERPOOL vCalday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL
- 1.46
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Beaumont SchoolST ALBANS vVandyke Upper School & Community CollegeLUTON & SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE
- 1.47
- Sarum AcademySALISBURY vBYE
- 1.48
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Easthampstead Park Community SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE vGordon´s SchoolWOKING
- 1.49
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Overton Grange SchoolSUTTON vRichard Challoner SchoolKINGSTON
- 1.50
- date:
- T.B.A.
- St Bernard´s Catholic Grammar SchoolSLOUGH vThe Forest SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
- 1.51
- date:
- 24.11.2020
- Worth SchoolNORTH SUSSEX vCardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVE
- 1.52
- The ChaseWORCESTER & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.53
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Capital City AcademyBRENT vThe Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEY
- 1.54
- Royal Grammar SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.55
- Marling SchoolSTROUD vBYE
- 1.56
- Moorland School LimitedHYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY vBYE
- 1.57
- Melksham Oak Community SchoolMID WILTS vBYE
- 1.58
- Poole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSET vBYE
- 1.59
- Parmiter´s SchoolWATFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.60
- Bradfield CollegeNEWBURY vBYE
- 1.61
- The Commonweal SchoolSWINDON vBYE
- 1.62
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Lingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREY vGlenthorne High SchoolSUTTON
- 1.63
- John Hampden Grammar SchoolHIGH WYCOMBE vBYE
- 1.64
- St Martin´s School BrentwoodCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX vBYE
- 1.65
- The Nelson Thomlinson SchoolALLERDALE vBYE
- 1.66
- date:
- not known
- The Gryphon SchoolNORTH DORSETFT0 - 1.Holyrood AcademyYEOVIL
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.67
- Wigston AcademySOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE vBYE
- 1.68
- Holyport CollegeEAST BERKSHIRE vBYE
- 1.69
- date:
- not known
- Redhill AcademySOUTH NOTTSFT0 - 1.The Priory Ruskin AcademyKESTEVEN
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.70
- date:
- 16.11.2020
- venue:
- Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Haberdashers´ Aske´s Knights AcademyBROMLEY vSt Joseph´s CollegeCROYDON
- 1.71
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Minsthorpe Community CollegeWAKEFIELD vAstrea Academy WoodfieldsDONCASTER
- 1.72
- Rivington & Blackrod High SchoolBOLTON vBYE
- 1.73
- Knutsford AcademyVALE ROYAL (FORMERLY MID CHESHIRE) vBYE
- 1.74
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Simon Balle All-Through SchoolLEA VALLEY vSamuel Ryder AcademyST ALBANS
- 1.75
- Queen Elizabeth Grammar School PenrithCARLISLE vBYE
- 1.76
- Ravens Wood SchoolBROMLEY vBYE
- 1.77
- Thomas Alleyne´s High SchoolSTAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS vBYE
- 1.78
- Altrincham Grammar School for BoysTRAFFORD vBYE
- 1.79
- Sheldon SchoolMID WILTS vBYE
- 1.80
- Kennet SchoolNEWBURY vBYE
- 1.81
- date:
- T.B.A.
- S.Peter´s Collegiate CofE SchoolWOLVERHAMPTON vCodsall Community High SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICT
- 1.82
- St Gregory´s Catholic SchoolWEST KENT vBYE
- 1.83
- date:
- 24.02.2021
- venue:
- George Abbot School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- George Abbot SchoolGUILDFORD & DISTRICT vRoyal Alexandra & Albert SchoolSOUTH SURREY
- 1.84
- King Edward´s School WitleyGUILDFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.85
- Marlborough CollegeMID WILTS vBYE
- 1.86
- date:
- T.B.A.
- Blenheim High SchoolKINGSTON vACS Cobham International SchoolWOKING
- 1.87
- Westcliff High School for Boys AcademySOUTH EAST ESSEX vBYE
- 1.88
- Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONE vBYE
- 1.89
- Ashfield SchoolMANSFIELD & ASHFIELD vBYE
- 1.90
- St Ambrose CollegeTRAFFORD vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.