2023-2024 Competitions
ESFA Girls Under 13 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup For ´B´ Teams
For girls´ school ´B´ teams which have entered an ´A´ team into the ESFA U12 & U13 Schools´ Cups. Players registered with an RTC are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Girls competition - Years 7 & 8 Only
Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 35
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 29
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 20th October 2023 at 13:00 hrs.
Players which have played in an U12 or U13 ESFA A Team Cup fixture are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 2nd December 2023.
- 1.01
- date:
- 01.12.2023
- venue:
- Sandbach High School & VI Form College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Sandbach High School & VI Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIREFT4 - 1.Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 1?.
- ?. FT4 - 1
- 1.02
- Kesteven & Sleaford High School Selective AcademyKESTEVEN vBYE
- 1.03
- The Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.04
- Edwinstree CofE Middle SchoolLEA VALLEY vBYE
- 1.05
- The Broxbourne SchoolLEA VALLEY vBYE
- 1.06
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKING vBYE
- 1.07
- Horizon Community CollegeBARNSLEY vBYE
- 1.08
- Co-op Academy LeedsLEEDS vBYE
- 1.09
- Lingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREY vBYE
- 1.10
- South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.11
- St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL vBYE
- 1.12
- Surbiton High SchoolKINGSTON vBYE
- 1.13
- Ashlyns SchoolDACORUM vBYE
- 1.14
- BYE vBYE
- 1.15
- Colfe´s SchoolBROMLEY vBYE
- 1.16
- Heritage High SchoolCHESTERFIELD vBYE
- 1.17
- Dr Challoner´s High SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKS vBYE
- 1.18
- Countesthorpe AcademyBLABY & HARBOROUGH vBYE
- 1.19
- St Joseph´s RC AcademySOUTH TYNESIDE vBYE
- 1.20
- Trinity Catholic CollegeMIDDLESBROUGH vBYE
- 1.21
- Kennet SchoolNEWBURY vBYE
- 1.22
- Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.23
- Merchant Taylors Girls SchoolSEFTON vBYE
- 1.24
- Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
- 1.25
- Court Fields SchoolTAUNTON vBYE
- 1.26
- date:
- 02.12.2023
- venue:
- Kingsdale Foundation School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDONFT1 - 0.Ibstock Place SchoolRICHMOND
- Serys. HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 1.27
- Goole AcademyEAST RIDING vBYE
- 1.28
- Prestfelde SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.29
- Pool AcademyWEST CORNWALL vBYE
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.