2023-2024 Competitions
ESFA Girls Under 13 PlayStation 9-a-Side Schools´ Cup For ´B´ Teams
For girls´ school ´B´ teams which have entered an ´A´ team into the ESFA U12 & U13 Schools´ Cups. Players registered with an RTC are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Girls competition - Years 7 & 8 Only
Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 35
Round 2
Number of fixtures : 16
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 20th October 2023 at 13:00 hrs.
Players which have played in an U12 or U13 ESFA A Team Cup fixture are not eligible to participate in this competition.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13th January 2024.
- 2.01
- date:
- not known
- Co-op Academy LeedsLEEDSFT1 - 0.Trinity Catholic CollegeMIDDLESBROUGH
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.02
- date:
- 08.01.2024
- venue:
- Sandbach High School & VI Form College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Sandbach High School & VI Form CollegeSOUTH CHESHIREFT3 - 0.Heritage High SchoolCHESTERFIELD
- Aa, Aa, Aa. HT3 - 0
- FT3 - 0
- 2.03
- date:
- not known
- Edwinstree CofE Middle SchoolLEA VALLEYFT1 - 0.The Stephen Perse FoundationCAMBRIDGE & DISTRICT
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.04
- date:
- not known
- The Broxbourne SchoolLEA VALLEYFT0 - 1.Ashlyns SchoolDACORUM
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.05
- date:
- not known
- Merchant Taylors Girls SchoolSEFTONFT1 - 0.Ormiston Bolingbroke AcademyHALTON
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.06
- date:
- 19.01.2024
- venue:
- Prestfelde School
- Prestfelde SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICTFT1 - 9.Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN
- HT0 - 4Shirley, Uren, Uren, Jones .
- ?. FT1 - 9Bacelic, Bacelic, Bacelic, Clark, Clark .
- 2.07
- date:
- not known
- Dr Challoner´s High SchoolCHILTERN & SOUTH BUCKSFT0 - 1.Shenfield High SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 2.08
- date:
- 11.01.2024
- venue:
- Horizon Community College
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Horizon Community CollegeBARNSLEYFT4 - 0.South Hunsley School & VI Form CollegeEAST RIDING
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 0
- ?. FT4 - 0
- 2.09
- date:
- 04.12.2023
- venue:
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports C
- The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports CollegeWOKINGFT4 - 1.The Marist SchoolEAST BERKSHIRE
- ?, ?, ?. HT3 - 1?.
- ?. FT4 - 1
- 2.10
- date:
- not known
- Countesthorpe AcademyBLABY & HARBOROUGHFT1 - 0.Kesteven & Sleaford High School Selective AcademyKESTEVEN
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.11
- date:
- 20.12.2023
- venue:
- St Joseph´s RC Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:15
- St Joseph´s RC AcademySOUTH TYNESIDEFT3 - 1.Valley Gardens Middle SchoolNORTH TYNESIDE
- Na, Na. HT2 - 1Na.
- Na. FT3 - 1
- 2.12
- date:
- not known
- St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULLFT1 - 0.Goole AcademyEAST RIDING
- HT1 - 0
- FT1 - 0
- 2.13
- date:
- 12.01.2024
- venue:
- Kennet School
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- Kennet SchoolNEWBURYFT2 - 5.Court Fields SchoolTAUNTON
- HT0 - 3?, ?, ?.
- ?, ?. FT2 - 5?, ?.
- 2.14
- date:
- 13.01.2024
- venue:
- Colfe´s School
- Colfe´s SchoolBROMLEYFT1 - 13.Surbiton High SchoolKINGSTON
- ?. HT1 - 6Cartwright, Cartwright, Macura, Davies, Macura, Clarke.
- FT1 - 13Macura, Dickson, Eddolls, Hull, Cartwright, Cartwright, Macura.
- 2.15
- date:
- 01.11.2023
- venue:
- Pool Academy
- kick-off:
- 13:00
- Pool AcademyWEST CORNWALLFT1 - 0.Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 0
- Player 1. FT1 - 0
- 2.16
- date:
- 18.01.2024
- venue:
- Lingfield College
- Lingfield CollegeSOUTH SURREYFT1 - 8.Kingsdale Foundation SchoolSOUTH LONDON
- ?. HT1 - 3?, ?, ?.
- FT1 - 8?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.