English Schools' FA National Finals - May 2016
Friday 29 April 2016By ESFA Office
Last Updated:
10/02/2021 11:49:48
The ESFA are thrilled to be able to announce all our confirmed dates and venues for 2015/16 National Cup Finals!
We are travelling to Nottingham Forest, Manchester City Academy Stadium, Birmingham City FC, Madejski Stadium and Leicester City’s King Power Stadium over the course of the next four weeks, to bring you over 30 ESFA National Finals!
Working with our sponsors, PlayStation, the Premier League and Danone we are able to showcase the country’s best footballing talent at these fantastic events throughout May.
Hospitality packages are available for some of our National Finals, the details of which can be found here and we will be working with both 353 Photography and 247.TV to ensure every moment of ESFA footballing history is captured for our teams!
Details of individual finals can be found via our Twitter page with regular updates on there – we hope you are looking forward to witnessing this season’s pinnacle of football as much as we are!
Good luck to all the teams involved!
Tuesday 03 |
ESFA PlayStation U15 Inter Association Trophy Bristol & South Gloucestershire v Sefton or Liverpool |
Nottingham Forest FC – 2pm KO |
Wednesday 04 |
ESFA Premier League U16 Schools’ Cup Thomas Telford School v Samuel Whitbread Academy |
Manchester City Academy Stadium – 11am KO |
Wednesday 04 |
ESFA Premier League U16 Small Schools’ Cup King Edward’s School Witley v Blacon High School |
Manchester City Academy Stadium – 3pm KO |
Friday 06 |
ESFA Premier League U16 Schools’ Cup for Girls St Bede’s School v Kings’ School |
Manchester City Academy Stadium – 11am KO |
Friday 06 |
ESFA Premier League U16 Open Schools’ Cup Dorothy Stringer School v Thomas Telford School |
Manchester City Academy Stadium – 3pm KO |
Saturday 07 |
ESFA U16 Inter County Trophy North Yorkshire v Sussex |
Nottingham Forest FC – 10am KO |
Monday 09 |
ESFA PlayStation U15 B Team Cup Weydon School v Cardinal Heenan RC Sports College |
Birmingham City FC – 12pm KO |
Monday 09 |
ESFA U18 Inter County Cup Sussex v Northumberland |
Birmingham City FC – 4pm KO |
Tuesday 10 |
ESFA PlayStation U14 Inter County Cup Surrey v Bedfordshire |
Birmingham City FC – 12pm KO |
Tuesday 10 |
ESFA PlayStation U14 Inter County Cup for Girls Lancashire v Essex |
Birmingham City FC – 4pm KO |
Wednesday 11 |
ESFA PlayStation U13 Inter Association Trophy Chelmsford v Liverpool |
Birmingham City FC – 12pm KO |
Wednesday 11 |
ESFA U16 Inter County Trophy for Girls Somerset v Staffordshire |
Birmingham City FC – 4pm KO |
Monday 16 |
ESFA PlayStation U12 9-a-side Schools’ Cup Whitgift School v Moorland School or Cardinal Heenan School |
Reading FC – 9:30am KO |
Monday 16 |
ESFA PlayStation U12 9-a-side B Team Cup Glyn School v Thomas Telford School |
Reading FC – 11:30am KO |
Monday 16 |
ESFA PlayStation U15 Open Schools’ Cup Northampton SFB v Thomas Telford School |
Reading FC – 1:30pm KO |
Monday 16 |
ESFA PlayStation U15 Schools’ Cup for Girls Shenfield High School v Mirfield Free GS or Thomas Telford School |
Reading FC – 3:30pm KO |
Monday 16 |
ESFA PlayStation U15 Small Schools’ Cup Gosford Hill School v Howden School |
Reading FC – 5:30pm KO |
Tuesday 17 |
ESFA PlayStation U13 Schools’ Cup for B Teams Hurstmere School v Stanley High School |
Reading FC – 9:30am KO |
Tuesday 17 |
ESFA PlayStation U13 Schools’ Cup Whitgift School v Meadowhead School or Thomas Telford School |
Reading FC – 11:30am KO |
Tuesday 17 |
ESFA PlayStation U14 Small Schools’ Cup Shenfield High School v Stretford Grammar School |
Reading FC – 1:30pm KO |
Tuesday 17 |
ESFA PlayStation U13 Schools’ Cup for Girls St Ivo School v Thomas Telford School |
Reading FC – 3:30pm KO |
Tuesday 17 |
ESFA PlayStation U13 Small Schools’ Cup Causeway School v Clitheroe Royal Grammar School |
Reading FC – 5:30pm KO |
Wednesday 18 |
ESFA PlayStation U15 Schools’ Cup Bishop’s Stortford High School v Thomas Telford School |
Reading FC – 9:30am KO |
Wednesday 18 |
ESFA PlayStation U14 Schools’ Cup Westfield School v St Aloysius College |
Reading FC – 11:30am KO |
Wednesday 18 |
ESFA PlayStation U14 Schools’ Cup for B Teams Ivybridge Community College v Cardinal Heenan Sports College |
Reading FC – 1:30pm KO |
Wednesday 18 |
ESFA PlayStation U14 Schools’ Cup for Girls’ St Ivo School v Thomas Telford School |
Reading FC – 3:30pm KO |
Wednesday 18 |
ESFA PlayStation U14 Open Schools’ Cup Hove Park School v St Francis Xavier’s College or Thomas Telford School |
Reading FC – 5:30pm KO |
Sunday 22 |
ESFA Danone Nations’ U11 Cup National Finals Schools’ Cup National Finals Small Schools’ Cup National Finals |
Leicester City FC – 11am KO |
Sunday 22 |
ESFA Danone Nations’ U11 Cup National Finals Girls’ Cup National Finals District National Finals |
Leicester City FC – 3:30pm KO |